Erratum

Desiré Carlos Callegari João Antônio Correa Oscar César Pires Renan Batista Corrêa Braga Ana Flávia Marques Gimbo Adriana Aparecida de Souza Marta Helena Rovani Pires Elton Constantino Irimar de Paula Posso About the authors

In the article "Hyperalgesic effect of subarachnoid administration of phentolamine in mice"[Rev. Bras. Anestesiol. 65 (2) (2015) 111-116], the figures were incorrect positions:

Which reads:

Figure 1
Mean number of animal flinches during the Intermediate phase of the formalin test in study groups. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

It should read:

Figure 1
Mean number of animal flinches during the Intermediate phase of the formalin test in study groups. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

Which reads:

Figure 2
Mean number of animal flinches during all phases of the formalin test in study groups. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

It should read:

Figure 2
Mean number of animal flinches during all phases of the formalin test in study groups.

Which reads:

Figure 3
Response to von Frey's filaments at the 2nd hour after subarachnoid phentolamine.

It should read:

Figure 3
Response to von Frey's filaments at the 2nd hour after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

Which reads:

Figure 4
Response to von Frey's filaments on the first day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

It should read:

Figure 4
Response to von Frey's filaments on the first day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

Which reads:

Figure 5
Response to von Frey's filaments on the third day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

It should read:

Figure 5
Response to von Frey's filaments on the third day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

Which reads:

Figure 6
Response to von Frey's filaments on the fifth day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

It should read:

Figure 6
Response to von Frey's filaments on the fifth day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

Which reads:

Figure 7
Response to von Frey's filaments on the seventh day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

It should read:

Figure 7
Response to von Frey's filaments on the seventh day after subarachnoid phentolamine. *Statistically significant difference (p < 0.05).

In the article "Hyperalgesic effect of subarachnoid administration of phentolamine in mice" [Rev. Bras. Anestesiol. 65 (2) (2015) 111-116], in the page 113, which reads:

Results

Pain intensity assessed by modified phentolamine test

It should read:

Results

Pain intensity assessed by modified formalin test

Publication Dates

  • Publication in this collection
    Jan-Feb 2016
Sociedade Brasileira de Anestesiologia R. Professor Alfredo Gomes, 36, 22251-080 Botafogo RJ Brasil, Tel: +55 21 2537-8100, Fax: +55 21 2537-8188 - Campinas - SP - Brazil
E-mail: bjan@sbahq.org