Elopiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elopidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elops smith McBride, Rocha, Ruiz-Carus & Bowen 2010 |
--- |
--- |
LC |
Anguilliformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ophichthidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Myrophis punctatus Lütken, 1852 |
--- |
--- |
--- |
Clupeiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Clupeidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Brevoortia aurea (Spix & Agassiz, 1829) |
--- |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Brevoortia pectinata (Jenyns, 1842) |
--- |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Harengula clupeola (Cuvier, 1829) |
DD |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Opisthonema oglinum (Lesueur, 1818) |
NT |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Pellona harroweri (Fowler, 1917) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Engraulidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anchoa spinifer (Valenciennes, 1848) |
DD |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Anchoviella lepidentostole (Fowler, 1911) |
NT |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Lycengraulis grossidens (Spix & Agassiz, 1829) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
Siluriformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ariidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bagre bagre (Linnaeus, 1766) |
DD |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Bagre marinus (Mitchill, 1815) |
NT |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Cathorops spixii (Agassiz, 1829) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Genidens barbus (Lacepede, 1803) |
NMA |
OE |
--- |
|
|
Genidens genidens (Cuvier, 1829) |
DD |
--- |
LC |
|
|
Notarius grandicassis (Valenciennes, 1840) |
DD |
--- |
--- |
Aulopiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Synodontidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Synodus foetens (Linnaeus, 1766) |
--- |
--- |
--- |
Gadiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Phycidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Urophycis brasiliensis (Kaup, 1858) |
NMA |
--- |
--- |
Batrachoidiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Batrachoididae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Porichthys porosissimus (Cuvier, 1829) |
NT |
--- |
--- |
Syngnathiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fistulariidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Fistularia petimba Lacepàde, 1803 |
--- |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Fistularia tabacaria Linnaeus, 1758 |
--- |
--- |
--- |
|
Dactylopteridae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dactylopterus volitans (Linnaeus, 1758) |
--- |
--- |
--- |
Scombriformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pomatomidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pomatomus saltatrix (Linnaeus, 1766) |
NT |
OE |
--- |
|
Scombridae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Auxis thazard (Lacepàde, 1800) |
DD |
--- |
LC |
|
|
Scomberomorus brasiliensis Collette, Russo & Zavala-Camin, 1978 |
DD |
--- |
LC |
|
|
Scomberomorus cavalla (Cuvier, 1829) |
--- |
--- |
LC |
|
Stromateidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Peprilus paru (Linnaeus, 1758) |
DD |
--- |
LC |
|
Trichiuridae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trichiurus lepturus Linnaeus, 1758 |
--- |
--- |
--- |
Carangiaria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centropomidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Centropomus parallelus Poey, 1860 |
NT |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Centropomus undecimalis (Bloch, 1792) |
NT |
--- |
--- |
|
Polynemidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Polydactylus virginicus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Sphyraenidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sphyraena barracuda (Edwards, 1771) |
DD |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Sphyraena guachancho Cuvier, 1829 |
DD |
--- |
--- |
Carangiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carangidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carangoides bartholomaei (Cuvier, 1833) |
--- |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Caranx crysos (Mitchill, 1815) |
--- |
--- |
LC |
|
|
Caranx hippos (Linnaeus, 1766) |
--- |
--- |
--- |
|
|
Caranx latus Agassiz, 1831 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Chloroscombrus chrysurus (Linnaeus, 1766) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Hemicaranx amblyrhynchus (Cuvier, 1833) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Oligoplites palometa (Cuvier, 1832) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Oligoplites saliens (Bloch, 1793) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Oligoplites saurus (Bloch & Schneider, 1801) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Parona signata (Jenyns, 1841) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Selene setapinnis (Mitchill, 1815) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Selene vomer (Linnaeus, 1758) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Trachinotus carolinus (Linnaeus, 1766) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Trachinotus falcatus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Trachinotus goodei Jordan & Evermann, 1896 |
-- |
-- |
LC |
|
|
Trachinotus marginatus Cuvier, 1832 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Coryphaenidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Coryphaena hippurus Linnaeus, 1758 |
DD |
-- |
LC |
|
Rachycentridae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rachycentron canadum (Linnaeus, 1766) |
|
-- |
-- |
Pleuronectiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Achiridae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trinectes microphthalmus (Chabanaud, 1928) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Trinectes paulistanus (Miranda Ribeiro, 1915) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
Cynoglossidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Symphurus tessellatus (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Paralichthyidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Citharichthys spilopterus Günther, 1862 |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Syacium papillosum (Linnaeus, 1758) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Paralichthys brasiliensis (Ranzani, 1842) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Paralichthys patagonicus Jordan, 1889 |
NT |
-- |
-- |
Mugiliformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mugilidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Mugil lisa Valenciennes, 1836
|
NMA |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Mugil curema Valenciennes, 1836 |
DD |
-- |
-- |
Eupercaria |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Gerreidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diapterus rhombeus (Cuvier, 1829) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Eucinostomus argenteus Baird & Girard, 1855 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Eugerres brasilianus (Cuvier, 1830) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
Haemulidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anisotremus surinamensis (Bloch, 1791) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Anisotremus virginicus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Boridia grossidens Cuvier, 1830 |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Conodon nobilis (Linnaeus, 1758) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Haemulon steindachneri (Jordan & Gilbert, 1882) |
-- |
-- |
LC |
|
|
Orthopristis ruber (Cuvier, 1830) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Pomadasys corvinaeformis (Steindachner, 1868) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Lutjanidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lutjanus analis (Cuvier, 1828) |
NMA |
OE |
VU |
|
|
Lutjanus synagris (Linnaeus, 1758) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Sciaenidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bairdiella ronchus (Cuvier, 1830) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Cynoscion acoupa (Lacepàde, 1801) |
DD |
-- |
LC |
|
|
Cynoscion guatucupa (Cuvier, 1830) |
NMA |
OE |
-- |
|
|
Cynoscion jamaicensis (Vaillant & Bocourt, 1883) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Cynoscion leiarchus (Cuvier, 1830) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Cynoscion microlepidotus (Cuvier, 1830) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Cynoscion virescens (Cuvier, 1830) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Isopisthus parvipinnis (Cuvier, 1830) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Larimus breviceps Cuvier, 1830 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Macrodon atricauda (Günther, 1880) |
NMA |
OE |
-- |
|
|
Menticirrhus americanus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Menticirrhus littoralis (Holbrook, 1847) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Micropogonias furnieri (Desmarest, 1823) |
NMA |
OE |
-- |
|
|
Nebris microps Cuvier, 1830 |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Paralonchurus brasiliensis (Steindachner, 1875) |
NT |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Stellifer brasiliensis (Schultz, 1945) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Stellifer rastrifer (Jordan, 1889) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Stellifer stellifer (Bloch, 1790) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Umbrina coroides Cuvier, 1830 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
Lobotiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lobotidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lobotes surinamensis (Bloch, 1790) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
Ephippiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ephippidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chaetodipterus faber (Broussonet, 1782) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
Spariformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sparidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diplodus argenteus (Valenciennes, 1830) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
Lophiiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogcocephalidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ogcocephalus vespertilio (Linnaeus, 1758) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
Tetraodontiformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Diodontidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Chilomycterus reticulatus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Tetraodontidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lagocephalus laevigatus (Linnaeus, 1766) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Sphoeroides testudineus (Linnaeus, 1758) |
DD |
-- |
-- |
|
Balistidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Balistes capriscus Gmelin, 1789 |
NMA |
-- |
-- |
|
|
Stephanolepis hispidus (Linnaeus, 1766) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
Perciformes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Serranidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Epinephelus marginatus (Lowe, 1834) |
NMA |
OE |
EN |
|
|
Hyporthodus niveatus (Valenciennes, 1828) |
NMA |
OE |
VU |
|
|
Mycteroperca acutirostris (Valenciennes, 1828) |
-- |
-- |
LC |
|
|
Diplectrum radiale (Quoy & Gaimard, 1824) |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Scorpaenidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Scorpaena isthmensis Meek & Hildebrand, 1928 |
-- |
-- |
-- |
|
Triglidae |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Prionotus punctatus (Bloch, 1793) |
-- |
-- |
-- |